?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
18 September 2005 @ 10:44 pm
ATTENTION!!  

I see some of you have noticed that Maud will be starting to delete those who did not reply to a certain post, which some of you concurred that there was no such one..well you might wanna take a look at this post again: http://www.livejournal.com/community/hp_gryff/11798.html?mode=reply

 

No matter,maybe none of ya'll could see it for some reason...idk, but here's another chance! POST A COMMENT SAYING WHETHER YOU'RE GOING TO BE ACTIVE OR NOT IN THIS COMMUNITY AND COMMON ROOM, IF I DON'T GET A RESPONSE, THEN YOU'RE  UNFORTUNATELY GOING TO BE DELETED! Thanks much!

Oh, and don't forget to if you're interested to apply to be a prefect *points down to other post* I look forward to getting a new partner in crime! ;) ~Amanda~ Gryff HOH~

 
 
Current Mood: awakeawake
 
 
 
OrbWeaverjoansies on September 19th, 2005 02:55 am (UTC)
Oooookay, I totally missed that post, I guess!

Anyway, I R TEH ACTIVE!!!11one ;)

So yeah, no deletey!!! O_o
Marissalifes_confusing on September 19th, 2005 03:27 am (UTC)
i don't remember that post.. hmmm. well i'm active.
Amandacppnjacksparrow on September 19th, 2005 03:31 am (UTC)
active too, sorry it hasnt seemed so
eleventeend__vine on September 19th, 2005 07:40 pm (UTC)
I wasn't here for that post, so.. yeah, I'm here.

Well, maybe not, considering the fact that tropical storm Rita is coming, so if we lose power/internet connection don't expect to see me for a bit. (Also posted this in hp_vacation).

Danni
thebluescorpiothebluescorpio on March 5th, 2006 03:23 am (UTC)
Hmm... I've been away for a really long time... but am active now? Would that be okay?
lambobrat on March 6th, 2006 03:22 am (UTC)
yeah alright I'll let ya in, because I'm nice like that ;)

lol..welcome back!

lambobrat on March 6th, 2006 03:24 am (UTC)
ohh and what's your name and s/n so I can add you to the member's list in the common room?
Saene DeCobraescere on March 29th, 2006 10:27 pm (UTC)
Are we suppose to post on here or on the other post?
lambobrat on March 29th, 2006 10:48 pm (UTC)
actually there was another post that was much much later, but you couldn't see it..I've added you back into the community as long as you accept the invitacion.

You might not be able to tell if their was any posts there, because the layout is majorly screwed up, so it's hard to see anything, I tried fixing it, but it didn't work..I'll have to get rid of basically the whole thing, which is why I have a contest up for a new layout, so I'm hoping that works :D Then again, you probably can't see that there's a contest either..meh
Jess1dramaticdancer on April 24th, 2006 02:23 am (UTC)
Wrong Posting, I know... Sorry
Accept the invitation? Why without a doubt I accept the invitation, thank you for asking. :)
Now I must read to catch up on what I have missed lately. Glad to be back!
<3~JeSs//Gryffindor
P.S. Sorry I couldn't find anywhere else to put this since I forbid to see the rest unless ofically apart of Gryff again.
lambobrat on April 24th, 2006 09:12 pm (UTC)
Re: Wrong Posting, I know... Sorry
hmm..I swear I sent you an invitation like awhile ago from you first got back...idk why it didn't get to you :P So yesterday I sent like 2 more, so hopefully they'll work this time :) Sorry for the inconvenience...

~Amanda~Gryff HOH~
-fox-: fishenticing_mallet on April 24th, 2006 08:00 pm (UTC)
so where are we supposed to post our surrrveyyyy???? I guess I could post it here...
lambobrat on April 24th, 2006 09:13 pm (UTC)
oh, and once we clear things up..I'll probably just have you repost the survey for the whole common room to see :D

~Amanda~Gryff HOH~
-fox-enticing_mallet on April 24th, 2006 08:02 pm (UTC)
soo whatever I'll just post it here...
-fox-enticing_mallet on April 24th, 2006 08:08 pm (UTC)
so I'll just put this here for KICKS
Name: Veronica Lowry
Age: 16
Location (you don’t have to put anything here): Virginia
AIM screen name if you have one: EnticingMallet
Was Gryffindor your first choice? If so, why?: It was because after reading the books several times and taking a VAST amount of sorting quizzes, I have never got anything other then Gryffindor, and I think that is where I BELONG.
If not, what was your first choice and why?: it was.
Who is/was your favorite Gryffindor?: Ginny Weasley... because we are immensely similar.
What is one thing you are obsessed about? (other than Harry Potter): I'm quite the fan of chocolate/theatre/ and star wars
Name 5 of your favorite bands/musicians/solo artists/whatever: The Graham Colton Band, soundtracks from musicals in general, the killers, Joe Tornello, AQUA
Name 5 of your favorite movies: (Harry potter movies), Star Wars movies, Lord of the Rings movies, Zoolander, The piano
Name 5 of your favorite books: The 3rd and 5th Harry Potter books in particular, Cirque Du Freak, Walk two moons, animal farm, Trixie Belden
If you could choose your bloodline, would you be Muggle, Squib, Pure-Blood, Half-Blood, or Muggle-Born and why?: I would be a muggle born so I could be different and on my own.

lambobrat on April 24th, 2006 09:09 pm (UTC)
Re: so I'll just put this here for KICKS
ok..I wanna add you to the members, so then you can post freely in the common room, but I don't recall sorting you recently...unless you changed your s/n...

I'm sorry? This could be a huge misunderstanding , but can you comment back with a link to your application?

We'll get this cleared up soon :D